• Print

If I went through certification for 45 CFR 170.314(b)(1) with relied upon software can my product still be a Test EHR?

If I went through certification for 45 CFR 170.314(b)(1) with relied upon software can my product still be a Test EHR?

Yes, the combination of your EHR product and the relied upon software may serve as a Test EHR as long as the Test EHR is used exactly as it was certified.